Massive sewer back up Archived

7321 S South Shore Dr Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1158187

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

2425 times

Neighborhood:

South Shore

Reported:

on

Description

The sewer on south shore dr is backed up and floods the street for at least 50 feet. When the bus drives down the street it splashes water on the sidewalk. This has to be fixed. It's been going on for way to long.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Standing water
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Single Family HOME Owner on South Shore Drive under attack. (Registered User)

  • Single Family HOME Owner on South Shore Drive under attack. (Registered User)

  • Jacob (Registered User)

  • Closed Jacob (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.