Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Pedestrian Safety Study Request Acknowledged

116–126 Delaware Ave Jersey City NJ 07306, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11642177

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Study Request

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

Cars are constantly turning right on Delaware Avenue off Gautier Avenue. Delaware Avenue is a one way street, this poses safety concerns for children and everyone else. Something needs to be done, this occurs throughout the day on a daily basis.

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
A. 6. Traffic: Other Traffic/Safety Study Request

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • cal (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic - Victor Owusu (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.