Reboard House Request Archived

1314 Lakewood St Detroit, MI, 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11663356

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Reboard House Request

Viewed:

8 times

Reported:

on

Description

Side door missing. Board removed. board missing from rear basement window.

also asked...
Q. What are the major cross streets the property is between?
A. Jefferson and Kercheval
Q. How many windows/doors are exposed?
A. 2
Q. Is there damage to the structure/property? If yes, please describe.
A. Front porch steps falling apart
Q. Is the property vacant or occupied?
A. Vacant

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.