Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Trash & Recycling Issues Acknowledged

8 Dennison Avenue Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11778748

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

541 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

This property has been abandoned for some time. When I walk my dogs in the evening I typically see a rat or 2 scurry towards the house (disgusting) I can only assume this is a health and safety issue for the neighborhood.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.