Street Light Open

24 Briar Road Leominster, MA, 01453, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11866788

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Leominster

Reported:

on

Description

National Grid replaced an utility pole near 24 Briar Road. The utility pole had a street light attached to the pole prior to replacement of the utility pole. The street light was not installed by National Grid. The light is sitting on the ground near the pole.

It's not clear who is responsible for putting the light back up.

also asked...
Q. Pole #?
A. #2

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.