Miscellaneous Buksan

22 Damon Avenue Melrose, MA, 02176, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

11929077

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Kategorya:

Miscellaneous

Tiningnan:

52 beses

Lugar:

Melrose

Inireport:

noong

Deskripsyon

Large snow pile blocking a crosswalk to the Horace Mann school.

ay nagtanong din...
T. Please explain the issue:
S. After the homeowner cleared a path to the crosswalk, city workers blocked it again with a mountain of snow, now crusted rock hard and impossible for them to remove. This will create a dangerous situation when children are trying to use the crosswalk to and from school on Monday.

Bagong Komento

Gusto kong...

Mag-attach: Larawan Video