Illegal Dump Sites Archived

1249 Newport St Detroit, MI, 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12117180

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

8 times

Reported:

on

Description

Debris placed on side of road NOT IN BAGS. Garbage blowing all over area.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Household Debris
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.