Other Archived

2 Maple Street Holyoke, MA 01040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1223573

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Other

Viewed:

922 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

These pipes have been "stored" on Pulaski Park for over a year. When are they going to be used or moved? Additionally in another post it was stated that the benches on the park were going to be repaired. There are still broken benched some missing all their boards.


5 Comments

  • BethS (Registered User)

  • BethS (Registered User)

  • VanDog (Registered User)

  • Rita (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Office Official (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.