Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Complaints Acknowledged

1301 Lakewood St Detroit, Michigan, 48215 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12362058

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Complaints

Viewed:

13 times

Reported:

on

Description

Green GMC Suburban greatly exceeding speed limit. Did not brake or slow down for speed humps.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the issue?
A. Speeding
Q. Please provide additional details regarding the complaint above or, if the nature of the complaint is not listed above, please specify.
A. Speed hump did not deter speeder
Q. When are the violations occurring? Please provide date, days of the week and/or times when violations have been seen.
A. 7:05 pm 5/20
Q. Please provide the make, model and license plate number of the vehicle, if known.
A. Green GMC Suburban with large black wheels

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Sgt WIsniewski (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.