Traffic Complaints Archived

1301 Lakewood St Detroit, Michigan, 48215 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12362079

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Complaints

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Description

Red Ford SUV GREATLY EXCEEDING speed limit. Did not slow down or apply brakes at all for speed humps.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the issue?
A. Speeding
Q. Please provide additional details regarding the complaint above or, if the nature of the complaint is not listed above, please specify.
A. No Answer Given
Q. When are the violations occurring? Please provide date, days of the week and/or times when violations have been seen.
A. 7:20 pm Saturday
Q. Please provide the make, model and license plate number of the vehicle, if known.
A. Red Ford SUV with black aftermarket wheels

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Sgt WIsniewski (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sgt WIsniewski (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.