Blight - General Archived

Kenwood Ave & Sleeping Giant Dr Town of Hamden, CT, 06518, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12490737

Submitted To:

Public Works

Category:

Tree Removal & Trimming

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden District 1

Reported:

on

Description

The area outside of the farm fence on Kenwood Avenue, especially near Sleeping Giant Drive intersection and going down around the bend of the road is very overgrown and blocking parts of the street. It is taller than people and it is hard to see other cars and pedestrians. There are also lots of ticks and mosquitos in the overgrowth.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.