Failure to obey traffic signals Archived

333-371 Orange St New Haven, CT 06510, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

125641

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1873 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Description

Cars turning onto Grove St from Orange St consistantly ignore the "No Turn on Red", and the pedestrian light. Crossing Grove St. is taking you life into your hands.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • R (Guest)

  • Closed City of New Haven (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.