Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

57 Watervale Road Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12610575

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees - PHASE 1 - As per Aggie - Please remove tree

Viewed:

214 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tree health declining, tree does have utility lines thru it.
the concern that gas leaks have occurred on street.
if deemed to remove, a new planting is requested

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 57 Watervale Road
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Diseased Tree Assessment, Dead Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.