Traffic Calming Request Archived

6819 13th Street North St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1284903

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Calming Request

Viewed:

4467 times

Reported:

on

Description

There are speed humps on both 12th St N and 14th St N between 70th St N and Meadowlawn Dr N. Because of this, people use 13th St N to speed through to get to the main streets of our neighborhood. There are many kids on our street and we worry for their safety because of the speeding cars.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Brian (Registered User)

  • AAM623 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • AAM623 (Registered User)

  • Laura (Guest)

  • Brian (Registered User)

  • SonnieJ (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.