Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

223 Pearsall Ave Jersey City, New Jersey, 07305 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12868470

Submitted To:

Trees

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

Resident states the tree branches in front of this property are hitting their house (225) and they would like for it to be trimmed.

also asked...
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Tuesday & Friday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.