Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

Main St & Summer St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12884952

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

165 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The crosswalk paint is faded and on such a busy street with speeding traffic the crosswalk needs yellow pedestrian crossing signs.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Existing Crosswalk, Faded Paint
Q. Intersection?
A. Main Street and Summer Sreet

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.