Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees - General Inquiry Acknowledged

156 Van Reipen Ave Jersey City, NJ 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12960322

Submitted To:

Trees

Category:

Trees - General Inquiry

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I had a new tree planted through the 'adopt a tree' program in December. I have watered and maintained it since. But now Van Reipen Ave. is inundated with the spotted lantern fly. I have killed hundreds of them and have bought several products to get rid of them. This infestation needs to be dealt with. My young tree which was doing very well is being eaten alive. Please help.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.