Sidewalk Problem Archived

1550 Tryon Rd Ne Atlanta GA 30319, Brookhaven, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2855

Issue ID:

1316309

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Viewed:

1567 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Description

There should be a good safe sidewalk on every side of, along every street bordering Ashford Park School. For children and parents to safely walk to and from school, and for children's PE class and Run Club which go around the school.

also asked...
Q. Please describe if this is a sidewalk repair request or a new sidewalk installation request.
A. repair sidewalks

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.