Code Compliance (private property maintenance issues) Archived

2971 Everest Way Corona CA 92881, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13169098

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Building Enforcement (Building Code Violations)

Viewed:

161 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Home owner installed Large rusty steel posts in driveway right next to sidewalk. This is a permanent structure that does not have a 5 foot easement from the property line.
It's ugly and not safe for pedestrians traveling next to it on the sidewalk.
Shade structure does not match the neighborhood.


5 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Corona Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.