Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Overflowing Public Trash (Not at a Park) Acknowledged

105 Auburn Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13173281

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Overflowing Public Trash (Not at a Park)

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

There is trash all along auburn street. Trash is clearly from Starbucks and whole foods. The companies should be responsible for cleaning up after their customers. Tons of litter.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. Whole foods

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.