Traffic/Street Sign Issues (NOT Traffic Signals) Archived

E Francis St & Rimpau Ave Corona, CA, 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13507476

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic/Street Sign Issues (NOT Traffic Signals)

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Letters on both street signs faded or missing. Please fix. Similar issue exists at rimpau & ford, but was not able to get a picture.

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. STREET NAME SIGN

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.