Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Sidewalk Problem Acknowledged

1425 Windsor Parkway Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1352544

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Viewed:

899 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Description

I was glad to see the sidewalks being fixed on Windsor between Osborne and Hermance so that they were accessible with strollers.. However, the sidewalks near Fala Place were not fixed. Having two kids in strollers has been very dangerous trying to "jump" the curb. On several occasions, my kids have almost fallen out of the stroller. We would appreciate if this sidewalks were fixed so that they were stroller accessible and repaved where there is dirt.

also asked...
Q. Please describe if this is a sidewalk repair request or a new sidewalk installation request.
A. Sidewalk Repair

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.