Garbage Cans Overflowing on Street Archived

3351 Lakeshore Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 27535

Issue ID:

1382911

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

2874 times

Neighborhood:

Lakeshore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

552911

Description

The trash cans in front of Noah's and Starbucks are almost always in the street and almost always overflowing. Lakeshore has become a very desirable shopping and dining district and this kind of blight needs to be eliminated permanently.


Post a New Comment

21 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • pamela Drake (Registered User)

  • Ken Katz (Registered User)

  • pamela Drake (Registered User)

  • Ken Katz (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • BarbR7 (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • erica williams (Guest)

  • Grand Ave Goldfish (Registered User)

  • John and Nancy Callahan (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Monica Nocon (Registered User)

  • Kay Marie Jacobson (Registered User)

  • Oaktown H. (Registered User)

  • Ellie Rush (Registered User)

  • CrockerDad (Registered User)

  • CrockerDad (Registered User)

  • BarbR7 (Registered User)

  • Closed Ken Katz (Registered User)

  • Erica C. (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.