Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

464 Main St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13838582

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

165 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

This is not a drivable road surface let alone suitable for bicycles. This is so bad! 65 layers of patch jobs riddled with gaping holes in the pavement. Needs a fresh pave desperately

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. No Answer Given
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Unknown
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.