Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY - if this is an emergency, call 911 Open

15 King Avenue Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

13846884

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY - if this is an emergency, call 911

Viewed:

216 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

This house for years, has had water seeping out of a pipe under their sidewalk, out into their driveway, down the street. It floods the street. In the winter time it ices over and causes extremely slippery conditions. This is it ongoing issue that has occurred for years.

also asked...
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Private Property
Q. What is the problem? (check all that apply)
A. Flooding

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.