Street Hazard Archived

2253-2299 Southwest Freeway Service Road Houston, TX 77098, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1775

Issue ID:

1393819

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Hazard

Viewed:

679 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

55870

Description

Big hole in middle of sidewalk with no cover. Looks like a three foot drop. Simply careless it seems. Seems impassable by wheelchair, but I'm going to try to pass by if carefully on the side.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sidewalk / Curb - Street Hazard.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.