Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Light Acknowledged

2295 23rd Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1443633

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal)

Viewed:

411 times

Neighborhood:

Highland Terrace

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

561444

Tagged:

street light

Description

There have been a number of car break-in at the location. More lighting is needed.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.