Parking Enforcement Archived

135 U Street Northwest Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1453346

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

2238 times

Neighborhood:

Bloomingdale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00017457

Description

The neighbor at 135 U Street has repeatedly removed the "no parking" sign and continues to park illegally every day for the last year. I don't understand why this has not been taken care of after multiple neighbor complaints!

also asked...
Q. What is the vehicle's VIN (if known)?
A. No Answer Given

12 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.