Blighted property Open

1173 28th St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1456182

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

661 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

563013

Description

Homeless, trash, human waste, tagging. Fence is cut in 3 places. Owner has been informed and done nothing. Dock area is 2 deep in mosquito infested water.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Jon (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Jon (Registered User)

  • Jon (Registered User)

  • Jon (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Sandía (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...