Other Issues Open

2-98 Chestnut St Westfield, MA, 01085, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14625393

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Westfield

Reported:

on

Description

SEVERAL MONTHS AGO THE CITY TOOK DOWN A TREE IN THE GRASS BELT ,PULLING UP ROOTS WHICH RAISED THE SIDEWALK. THIS CREATED A SAFETY ISSUE TO THE PUBLIC WHO USE THIS CITY SIDEWALK. THIS ISSUE HAS BEEN REPORTED MONTHS AGO AND REMAINS IN NEED OF REPAIR.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...