Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

331 8th St Jersey City, New Jersey, 07302 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14730164

Submitted To:

Trees

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

159 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

The tree in front of 329 8th St needs to be pruned, branches are hitting the building/windows

also asked...
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.