Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Visual Obstruction Acknowledged

906 East Edenton Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1455

Issue ID:

1473327

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Visual Obstruction

Viewed:

3410 times

Neighborhood:

North Central

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

278158

Service Request ID:

277958

Description

There is a tree or two trees growing near the utility pole in the verge between 904 E Edenton St and 906 E Edenton St. The trees are bare right now, but once the leaves grow back, it will be a significant challenge to see up the street when backing out of the driveway at 904 E Edenton St. Can the City remove the trees?

also asked...
Q. What is obstructed?
A. Sight Distance
Q. What is the obstruction?
A. Vegetation
Q. Please describe the obstruction.
A. Tree(s)

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Trung (Registered User)

  • Trung (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Trung (Registered User)

  • Trung (Registered User)

  • NICK (Verified Official)

  • NICK (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.