Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other: Drainage / Flooding Acknowledged

6210 Laird Ave Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1474798

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Drainage / Flooding

Viewed:

285 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

570912

Service Request ID:

565357

Description

The water keeps pouring out from under 6210 Laird. Oakland Public Works has not resolved this stream of water issue. This is a city street and the city has responsibility for getting to bottom of this matter. Apparently this is not sewer water, so what is it? Do residents have to take matters into their own hands and get a water analysis to determine the contents, then present it to a lawyer and find out who is liable for this eye sore, waste of water mess that has been going on for TWO YEARS!


7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Mary Ann Vigilanti (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Mary Ann Vigilanti (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.