Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

Highland Ave & Wason St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14801287

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

131 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

pothole not too deep but pothole nevertheless at end of wason street —-as follows to Highland avenue.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. end of wason as you enter from Highland Ave or exit to Highland _medford jurisdiction, I believe. thanks
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Less than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.