Parking Enforcement Archived

Mountain St Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1498719

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Parking - (Enforcement, Meters & Abandoned Vehicles)

Viewed:

389 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W007518-022315

Description

cars parked to far from curb impeding traffic flow

also asked...
Q. Parking Issue Type
A. Illegally Parked Vehicle
Q. Request/Concern Description
A. cars parked to far from curb impeding traffic flow

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • mad (Registered User)

  • Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Resident (Registered User)

  • Police Department (Traffic) (Verified Official)

  • guest (Guest)

  • Police Department (Traffic) (Verified Official)

  • guest (Guest)

  • Closed Robert P. Knox Jr. (Director of Public Works) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.