Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Tree Inspection Acknowledged

17 Ormond St Worcester, MA 01609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15008770

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Tree Inspection

Viewed:

171 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1967

Description

Tree is losing its life.

also asked...
Q. Please provide a detailed location of the tree at this address.
A. On the sidewalk outside of 17 Ormond and across from Elm Park school.
Q. Why does this tree need to be inspected?
A. The top half of the tree is dead. it looks like the rest of the tree will die also.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.