Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Sidewalk Defective Acknowledged

16 Home St Worcester MA 01609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15193339

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Sidewalk Defective

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2263

Description

Serious trip hazard near a school

also asked...
Q. How is the sidewalk defective?
A. There’s a deep pole here
Q. How long has this condition existed?
A. Many years

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.