Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Sidewalk Defective Acknowledged

36 Dix St Worcester MA 01609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15061168

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Sidewalk Defective

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2069

Description

Multiple locations on Dix St from 28-36 where the sidewalks are undermined.

also asked...
Q. How is the sidewalk defective?
A. Undermined sinkholes
Q. How long has this condition existed?
A. Not sure

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.