Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Parking Enforcement Acknowledged

2–12 William St Worcester MA 01609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15080432

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

105 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2116

Description

Dumpster in only handicap spot on hill

also asked...
Q. What is the color, make, and model of the car in violation?
A. Blue casella dumpster
Q. How long has it been parked there?
A. 5pm Sunday night
Q. How is the car parked illegally? (Without a Residential Parking sticker, too close to a driveway, etc.)
A. Dumpster in only handicap spot on hill
Q. What is the plate number of the vehicle (this question MUST be answered if vehicle is suspected of not having a residential parking permit)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.