Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Acknowledged

1 Bemis Rd Fitchburg, MA 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15109274

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

So this house that sits on the corner of Bemis Rd and Duckmill has had these bushes over grown all year. Still haven’t got trimmed completely covering the sidewalk and fire hydrant. It’s getting ridiculous at this point with school starting and kids have to walk onto the street with traffic on Bemis.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. Yes
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. bush
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.