Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Archived

1200-1242 Snell Isle Blvd Ne St Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 235
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

152447

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Sign or Signal Issue

Viewed:

308 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The countdown on 22nd Ave N and 9th Street going east and west is no longer accurate. The light does not countdown all of the time. Only when it feels like it.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.