Missed Recycling Archived

621 Middle Bridge Road Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1534629

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Missed Trash/Recycling

Viewed:

525 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

The recycling bin got emptied but I had a cardboard box filled with flattened cardboard boxes and that got left behind, two weeks in a row. Is this a non-issue and the crew simply do not get out of the trucks anymore? *Everything was neat and consolidated so that should not be issue either.

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash or recycling issue?
A. Recycling

3 Comments

  • Closed Wake Forest Power - BP (Verified Official)

  • Devon (Registered User)

  • Devon (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.