Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Surface Repair Acknowledged

3034 15th Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida, 33712 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15357477

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Surface Repair

Viewed:

115 times

Reported:

on

Description

Resident stated that deep potholes are presenting the whole length of the alley and depressions are also present. Said alley is a driving hazard and needs to be addressed immediately.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley, Filling potholes in a dirt/gravel alley
Q. What is the surface of the Alley?
A. Unpaved (Dirt / Sand)

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.