Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Traffic/Street Signs: Report Problem Acknowledged

58 Park St Burlington, Vermont, 05401 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15506877

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Other INT Technical Services

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-102323-27

Description

My neighbor and I each have pickup trucks and when he has used the space in front of our house he gets ticketed. You can see from the attached picture there is not enough room to accommodate anything other than a small vehicle. With the tight space to the north of our driveway, cars encroaching from both directions creates a challenging task for people using the driveway. There is ample room to the South so that the sign can be moved. Please move the sign towards Sherburn Street so that we can safely Park our trucks on the street if necessary. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

  • DPW Engineering PP (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.