Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Sidewalks & Crosswalks Acknowledged

68 Granite Street Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15595799

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Sidewalks & Crosswalks

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Recently, I spoke to the constituent at 68 Granite Street about his sidewalk in need of repair. The sidewalk's deteriorating condition makes it difficult for him to remove snow in the wintertime.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike East (Verified Official)

  • Jeff Hillman (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.