City tree Archived

2547 Bexley Park Rd Bexley 43209, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15618122

Submitted To:

City of Bexley

Category:

City tree

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Bexley

Reported:

on

Description

This tree has a bunch of dead branches at the top. The crotch of the tree is occluding and the tree is at risk of splitting.

also asked...
Q. Description of issue
A. Hazardous tree
Q. Closest address to where the issue is located
A. 2547 Bexley Park Rd in median

5 Comments

  • City of Bexley (Verified Official)

  • Jon Grischkan (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Bexley Parks and Urban Forestry Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Bexley Parks and Urban Forestry Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.