City tree Archived

212 S Roosevelt Ave Bexley, OH, 43209, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16118078

Submitted To:

City of Bexley

Category:

City tree

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Bexley

Reported:

on

Description

City tree on south side of Powell east of Roosevelt, before the alley, keeps losing branches. Some are thick, long and lay across Powell, some are smaller like the one at the base of the tree today. Top of the tree doesn't look too good.

also asked...
Q. Description of issue
A. Damaged tree
Q. Closest address to where the issue is located
A. On south side of Powell east of Roosevelt

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.