Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Storm Drains Acknowledged

Marshall St Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15770342

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Storm Drains

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

The sewer drain is covered & blocked it's overflowing so the whole corner is nothing but ice this is simond St and Marshall

also asked...
Q. Cleaning or Repair?
A. Cleaning, Repair

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike East (Verified Official)

  • Jeff Hillman (Verified Official)

  • Mike East (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.