Acknowledged by: accessBurlingame

Parks & Playgrounds Acknowledged

1125 Airport Blvd Burlingame CA 94010, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15910289

Submitted To:

City of Burlingame

Category:

Parks & Playgrounds

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Burlingame

Reported:

on

Description

The removal of the trees on the 1st Base side of Bayside #1 has created an unsafe condition

When foul balls go in that direction vehicles and pedestrians are now at risk of getting hit more frequently

The City should put up a net and or put up signs indicating that when games/practices are being played at that field there is a risk of getting hit by foul balls

This needs to be addressed in the near future

Thank you in advance

also asked...
Q. What is your Park/Playground issue?
A. Playground Safety

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.