Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Traffic/Street Sign Issues (NOT Traffic Signals) Acknowledged

1537–1543 W Sixth St Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15986837

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues)

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

City needs cones at this left turn from 6th street to Yorba, everyday people use it to turn into shopping centers blocking the left turn into yorba. It's not safe cars just come the wrong way to turn.

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. INSTALL ROADWAY MARKERS

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.